El Basal, Colombia Page

Other names: El Balsal

World:Colombia:Putumayo
Latitude 0.1247 Longitude -75.1651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 54W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


El Basal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Basal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Basal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Silencio (13.2 nm)
Las Brisas (13.6 nm)
La Ilusion (14.3 nm)
El Recreo (14.5 nm)
Lusitania (14.8 nm)
Puerto Rojo (14.9 nm)
Varsovia (15.0 nm)
Chicorero (15.2 nm)
Numal (15.5 nm)
Chiquinquira (6.9 nm)
Buenavista (9.8 nm)
Chicorero (12.8 nm)
Las Delicias (13.8 nm)
Puerto Sencella (14.4 nm)
La Floresta (14.4 nm)
Agua Blanca (10.0 nm)
Monclar (10.0 nm)
Casacunte (13.5 nm)
Gueppi (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPGP Small GUEPPI 15 nm S 198
FR38117 Small Leguizamo Airport Leguizamo 29 nm E 126
SKLG LQM Small CAUCAYA Puerto Leguizamo 29 nm E 127 SATENA
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 83 nm W 285 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKFL FLA Medium GUSTAVO ARTUNDUAGA PAREDES Florencia 91 nm N 344 Avianca, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Geography of Peru
15.4 nm S List of tripoints
17.5 nm SE 75th meridian west
23.3 nm W Equator


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:21 2016