Rio Miriumi, Ecuador Page

Other names: Río Miriumi

World:Ecuador:Morona-Santiago
Latitude -2.4667 Longitude -78.1500 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 2° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 78° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2399

Weather Charts


Rio Miriumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Miriumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Miriumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sucua (1.4 nm)
Asuncion (1.4 nm)
Tres Ranchos (21.9 nm)
Macas (9.8 nm)
Sevilla Don Bosco (11.4 nm)
General Proano (12.8 nm)
Salado (14.8 nm)
Suentza (15.2 nm)
Mangosiza (15.3 nm)
Tuyuntsa (21.6 nm)
Huambi (4.3 nm)
Logrono (10.0 nm)
Yurupasa (13.0 nm)
Chinimbimi (13.3 nm)
Tayuza (14.9 nm)
Santiago de Mendez (18.2 nm)
Chupianza Grande (19.0 nm)
Tumpain (20.9 nm)
Copal (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SESC SUQ Small Sucua Airport Sucua 1 nm W 226
SEMC XMS Medium CORONEL E CARVAJAL Macas 10 nm N 9
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 56 nm W 243 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 97 nm N 343 Kalitta Air, TAME
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 117 nm S 218 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Sevilla de Oro Canton
10.2 nm N Morona Canton
10.2 nm N Edmundo Carvajal Airport
25.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:08 2016