Asuncion, Ecuador Page

Other names: Asunción

World:Ecuador:Morona-Santiago
Latitude -2.4833 Longitude -78.1667 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 2° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 78° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2431

Weather Charts


Asuncion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuncion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuncion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Ranchos (20.5 nm) Sucua (1.5 nm)
Macas (11.0 nm)
Sevilla Don Bosco (12.7 nm)
General Proano (14.1 nm)
Salado (15.2 nm)
Rio Miriumi (1.4 nm)
Mangosiza (16.1 nm)
Suentza (16.4 nm)
Tumpain (20.9 nm)
Tuyuntsa (21.7 nm)
Huambi (3.2 nm)
Logrono (8.7 nm)
Yurupasa (11.7 nm)
Chinimbimi (12.1 nm)
Tayuza (13.6 nm)
Santiago de Mendez (16.8 nm)
Chupianza Grande (17.6 nm)
Copal (20.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SESC SUQ Small Sucua Airport Sucua 0 nm W 315
SEMC XMS Medium CORONEL E CARVAJAL Macas 11 nm N 14
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 54 nm W 243 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 98 nm N 344 Kalitta Air, TAME
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 115 nm S 218 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Sevilla de Oro Canton
11.4 nm N Edmundo Carvajal Airport
11.4 nm N Morona Canton
24.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:35 2016