Zoraida, Ecuador Page

Other names: La Zoraida

World:Ecuador:Guayas
Latitude -2.1898 Longitude -79.8422 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 11' 23S Long (DMS) 79° 50' 32W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85290

Weather Charts


Zoraida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoraida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoraida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Pradera Chica (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Pradera (1.6 nm)
Acacia (2.3 nm)
Eloy Alfaro (1.1 nm)
La Matanza (2.4 nm)
La Puntilla (2.6 nm)
San Antonio (2.8 nm)
Canta Gallo (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Alina (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Brisas de Santay (1.2 nm)
El Recreo (2.1 nm)
Delia (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Florencia (0.5 nm)
Hacienda Santay (0.7 nm)
La Uruguaya (0.8 nm)
Victoria (2.0 nm)
San Jorge (2.2 nm)
Lucia (2.5 nm)
Gallardo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 3 nm W 308 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
FR38153 Heli Canal Uno Heliport Guayaquil 3 nm W 293
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 66 nm E 129 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 68 nm W 269 TAME
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 75 nm S 186 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.7 nm W Guayas River
1.8 nm S Santay Island
2.0 nm N National Unity Bridge
2.0 nm W Museo Antropologico y de Arte Contemporaneo
2.3 nm W Malecón 2000
2.4 nm W Guayaquil Municipal Museum
2.5 nm W Biblioteca Municipal de Guayaquil
2.5 nm W Guayaquil Metropolitan Cathedral
2.5 nm NW Daule River
2.9 nm W Battle of Guayaquil
3.0 nm N Babahoyo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:21 2016