Acacia, Ecuador Page

Other names: Hacienda Las Acacias

World:Ecuador:Guayas
Latitude -2.2137 Longitude -79.8714 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 12' 49S Long (DMS) 79° 52' 17W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169125

Weather Charts


Acacia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acacia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acacia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urbanizacion C. del Seguro (1.7 nm)
Ceiba (1.7 nm)
Guayaquil (2.2 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Pradera (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Pradera Chica (1.1 nm)
Eloy Alfaro (2.5 nm)
Hacienda Florencia (1.8 nm)
Zoraida (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Santay (2.4 nm)
La Uruguaya (2.4 nm)
Victoria (2.8 nm)
Lucia (2.8 nm)
La Puntilla (0.7 nm)
Gallardo (0.7 nm)
San Antonio (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Matilde (2.0 nm)
Hacienda El Guasmo (2.2 nm)
Estero Cobina (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38153 Heli Canal Uno Heliport Guayaquil 3 nm N 332
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 3 nm N 347 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 66 nm E 127 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 67 nm W 270 TAME
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 73 nm S 185 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Santay Island
1.1 nm N Guayas River
1.2 nm NW Biblioteca Municipal de Guayaquil
1.3 nm NW Malecón 2000
1.4 nm NW Guayaquil Metropolitan Cathedral
1.4 nm W Estadio George Capwell
1.6 nm NW Battle of Guayaquil
1.7 nm N Museo Antropologico y de Arte Contemporaneo
1.7 nm NW Guayaquil Municipal Museum
2.3 nm NW Velero Bridge
2.3 nm NW University of Guayaquil
2.5 nm NW Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera
2.7 nm NW Universidad Católica de Santiago de Guayaquil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:58 2016