San Nicolas, Ecuador Page

Other names: San Nicolás

World:Ecuador:Guayas
Latitude -2.0833 Longitude -79.8167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 2° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 79° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32037

Weather Charts


San Nicolas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julia (3.2 nm)
San Miguel (4.1 nm)
Los Calis (1.0 nm)
Barranco (1.0 nm)
Santa Ana (2.0 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
Bellavista (3.2 nm)
Guajala (1.4 nm)
La Providencia (2.0 nm)
La Delicia (1.0 nm)
Buijo (1.0 nm)
Sabanilla (1.4 nm)
Jerico (2.0 nm)
Calentura (2.2 nm)
Olive (2.8 nm)
Los Angeles (2.8 nm)
El Recreo (3.2 nm)
Isabel Ana (3.6 nm)
Casiguana (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 5 nm S 222 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
FR38153 Heli Canal Uno Heliport Guayaquil 6 nm S 224
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 69 nm E 134 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 70 nm W 264 TAME
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 81 nm S 186 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Babahoyo River
4.3 nm SW Universidad de Especialidades Espíritu Santo
5.1 nm SW National Unity Bridge
5.1 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.6 nm SW Daule River
6.0 nm SW List of airports in Ecuador
6.1 nm SW Simón Bolívar Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:58 2016