Los Angeles, Ecuador Page

Other names: Los Ángeles

World:Ecuador:Guayas
Latitude -2.1167 Longitude -79.8500 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 2° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 79° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87354

Weather Charts


Los Angeles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Olive
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julia (1.4 nm)
Batan de Arriba (3.2 nm)
Sabanilla (1.4 nm)
San Nicolas (2.8 nm)
Los Calis (3.6 nm)
Barranco (3.6 nm)
Calentura (1.0 nm)
Jerico (2.0 nm)
La Delicia (2.2 nm)
Buijo (2.2 nm)
El Recreo (3.2 nm)
Guajala (3.2 nm)
Isabel Ana (1.0 nm)
La Matanza (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
La Puntilla (2.3 nm)
Mercedes (2.8 nm)
Eloy Alfaro (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 3 nm S 219 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
FR38153 Heli Canal Uno Heliport Guayaquil 4 nm S 223
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 68 nm W 265 TAME
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 69 nm E 131 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 79 nm S 185 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Babahoyo River
1.4 nm SW Universidad de Especialidades Espíritu Santo
2.5 nm S National Unity Bridge
2.8 nm SW Daule River
3.2 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
3.2 nm SW List of airports in Ecuador
3.3 nm SW Simón Bolívar Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:58 2016