Rodebaek, Denmark Page

Other names: Rødebæk

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 54.8833 Longitude 9.2167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rodebaek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodebaek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodebaek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Store Jyndevad (2.5 nm) Eggebaek (1.3 nm)
Skelbaek (1.2 nm)
Gerrebaek (1.9 nm)
Kravlund (2.0 nm)
Gardeby (1.8 nm)
Klingbjerg (2.5 nm)
Vippel (3.0 nm)
Tinglev (3.1 nm)
Hedegarde (3.4 nm)
Broderup (1.7 nm)
Bajstrup (2.4 nm)
Sofiedal (1.4 nm)
Jardelundfeld (2.0 nm)
Vestergard (2.1 nm)
Boxlund (2.9 nm)
Jardelund (3.5 nm)
Weesbydamm (2.8 nm)
Jardelundfeld (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKPB Small KRUSA PADBORG Kruså / Padborg 2 nm E 109
EDXF FLF Small FLENSBURG SCHAFERHAUS Flensburg 8 nm S 140
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 20 nm E 76 Alsie Express
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 38 nm N 344
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 45 nm S 194 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Denmark–Germany border
2.2 nm SE Padborg Park
3.2 nm N Tinglev
4.6 nm SE Frøslev Prison Camp
7.2 nm S Schafflund (Amt)
5.5 nm W Burkal
6.0 nm SE Padborg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:05 2016