Gerrebaek, Denmark Page

Other names: Gerrebæk

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 54.9127 Longitude 9.2358 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 9° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gerrebaek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerrebaek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerrebaek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eggebaek (1.3 nm)
Kravlund (1.3 nm)
Skelbaek (1.6 nm)
Hedegarde (2.4 nm)
Klingbjerg (0.7 nm)
Vippel (1.3 nm)
Tinglev (1.2 nm)
Lovtrup (2.8 nm)
Gaskaer (3.5 nm)
Terkelsbol (2.9 nm)
Todsbol (3.5 nm)
Favsbol (3.4 nm)
Gardeby (0.7 nm)
Bajstrup (1.4 nm)
Broderup (0.9 nm)
Rodebaek (1.9 nm)
Sofiedal (2.9 nm)
Vestergard (3.8 nm)
Jardelundfeld (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKPB Small KRUSA PADBORG Kruså / Padborg 2 nm S 149
FR47018 Small Rødekro Flyveplads Rødekro 10 nm N 12
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 19 nm E 80 Alsie Express
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 36 nm N 342
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 47 nm S 194 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Tinglev
3.0 nm SE Padborg Park
3.8 nm S Denmark–Germany border
5.3 nm SE Frøslev Prison Camp
7.2 nm N List of tallest structures in Denmark
5.1 nm NE List of extreme points of Denmark
7.3 nm N Hjordkær


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:11 2016