Morrinho d'Egua, Cape Verde Page

Other names: Morrinho d’Égua

World:Cape Verde:Porto Novo
Latitude 17.1000 Longitude -25.2667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3904

Weather Charts


Morrinho d'Egua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morrinho d'Egua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morrinho d'Egua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Selada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonita (3.0 nm)
Botija (4.9 nm)
Cha do Norte (1.0 nm)
Cha da Ribeira (1.0 nm)
Ribeira da Cruz (1.4 nm)
Figueiras de Baixo (4.1 nm)
Martiana (1.0 nm)
Miguel Pires (2.2 nm)
Lombo de Galinha (3.5 nm)
Urzeleiro (4.0 nm)
Chao Queimado (4.0 nm)
Meio de Espanha (4.3 nm)
Figueiras de Cimas (4.3 nm)
Cha de Vazinha (4.9 nm)
Ribeira Vermelha (1.4 nm)
Cirio (2.8 nm)
Curral das Vacas (3.6 nm)
Cha do Morto (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GVAN NTO Small Agostinho Neto Airport Ponta do Sol 11 nm E 58
GVSV VXE Medium SAO PEDRO São Pedro 20 nm S 142 Cabo Verde Express, SmartLynx Airlines, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, White Airways
GVSN SNE Medium PREGUICA Preguiça 64 nm E 118 Cabo Verde Express, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Santo Antão, Cape Verde
6.6 nm SW 17th parallel north
8.1 nm NE Praia d'Aranhas
11.8 nm NE Agostinho Neto Airport
11.8 nm NE List of airports in Cape Verde
11.9 nm SE Estádio Municipal do Porto Novo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:28 2016