Meio de Espanha, Cape Verde Page

Other names: Meio de Espanha de Figueiras

World:Cape Verde:Ribeira Grande
Latitude 17.1333 Longitude -25.2000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 11' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4634

Weather Charts


Meio de Espanha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meio de Espanha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meio de Espanha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Figueiras de Cimas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lombo de Galinha (1.0 nm)
Ribeira da Cruz (3.0 nm)
Cha de Vazinha (1.0 nm)
Cha de Queimada (1.0 nm)
Cha de Paulo (1.0 nm)
Figueiras de Baixo (1.4 nm)
Cruzinha (2.8 nm)
Cha da Igreja (2.8 nm)
Fanade (1.9 nm)
Lombo do Mar (2.2 nm)
Selada do Mocho (2.2 nm)
Fajazinha (2.2 nm)
Escabecada de Baixo (2.9 nm)
Escabecada (2.9 nm)
Endriano (1.4 nm)
Espadana (2.8 nm)
Urzeleiro (3.0 nm)
Chao Queimado (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GVAN NTO Small Agostinho Neto Airport Ponta do Sol 7 nm E 56
GVSV VXE Medium SAO PEDRO São Pedro 19 nm S 155 Cabo Verde Express, SmartLynx Airlines, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, White Airways
GVSN SNE Medium PREGUICA Preguiça 61 nm E 121 Cabo Verde Express, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Praia d'Aranhas
4.1 nm SE Santo Antão, Cape Verde
7.5 nm NE Agostinho Neto Airport
7.5 nm NE List of airports in Cape Verde
9.8 nm SE 17th parallel north
9.9 nm SE Estádio Municipal do Porto Novo
11.5 nm E 25th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:14 2016