Rincon de Lugones, Cuba Page

Other names: Rincón de Lugones

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.5789 Longitude -79.2861 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 10W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1173

Weather Charts


Rincon de Lugones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Lugones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Lugones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabana de la Colorada (3.6 nm)
La Sierra (4.4 nm)
Sabana de la Atalaya (5.0 nm)
Guasimas Viejas (5.2 nm)
Manati (1.0 nm)
Los Galleguitos (1.6 nm)
La Barquilla (1.8 nm)
El Taburete (3.2 nm)
La Esperanza (3.5 nm)
Sabana de Rancho Viejo (4.1 nm)
Rancho Viejo (4.4 nm)
Quemados Nuevos (4.6 nm)
Guano Tuerto Alto (5.2 nm)
Frajana (2.1 nm)
Manuel Casas (2.2 nm)
Andres M. del Valle (2.4 nm)
Canaones (3.9 nm)
El Basto (3.9 nm)
J. Trelles (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42354 Small Los Galleguitos East Airport 2 nm N 43
FR42353 Small Las Obas Airport 5 nm N 327
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 25 nm N 339 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 38 nm E 45 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 41 nm W 287 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Jatibonico del Sur River
11.2 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
11.2 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
11.4 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
14.3 nm NW Aero Caribbean Flight 883


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:18 2016