San Nicolas, Cuba Page

Other names: San Nicolás

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.0333 Longitude -78.3667 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


San Nicolas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laguna Guano (0.8 nm)
Guasimal (1.6 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (3.9 nm)
San Cristobal de la Garrapata (3.9 nm)
Guasimal (1.0 nm)
San Ramon (1.4 nm)
El Flamenco (2.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.7 nm)
Santa Elena (2.0 nm)
La Yayita (2.1 nm)
Las Cruces (2.1 nm)
Las Cruces (2.9 nm)
La Resistencia (3.0 nm)
La Division (3.2 nm)
Laguna de Guano (3.5 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.0 nm)
Batista (1.0 nm)
Las Alegrias (2.7 nm)
San Miguel (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42337 Small Las Cruces Airport 3 nm E 61
FR42338 Small Vertientes Southwest Airport 6 nm N 23
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 37 nm E 51 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 64 nm N 338 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 82 nm W 313 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW 21st parallel north
9.7 nm NW San Pedro River (Cuba)
18.1 nm NE Camagüey Province
18.1 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:34 2016