La Division, Cuba Page

Other names: La División

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.0307 Longitude -78.3088 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 18' 32W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


La Division Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Division Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Division Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Cruces (0.6 nm)
Santa Elena (1.3 nm)
La Yayita (1.6 nm)
Las Cruces (1.8 nm)
Guasimal (3.2 nm)
San Nicolas (3.2 nm)
Batista (3.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (3.8 nm)
Laguna de Guano (0.8 nm)
Laguna Lamar (1.3 nm)
Los Negros (2.3 nm)
La Yaya (1.3 nm)
Palizon (3.3 nm)
Ballagas (3.4 nm)
La Resistencia (1.4 nm)
Las Alegrias (2.5 nm)
La Palmita (2.9 nm)
Las Cruces (2.9 nm)
San Miguel (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42337 Small Las Cruces Airport 1 nm N 343
FR42338 Small Vertientes Southwest Airport 6 nm N 354
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 34 nm E 47 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 65 nm N 335 Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 76 nm E 91 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W 21st parallel north
12.4 nm NW San Pedro River (Cuba)
16.3 nm NE Camagüey Province
16.3 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:42 2016