Jesus Nazareno, Cuba Page

Other names: Jésus Nazareno

Latitude 22.6000 Longitude -81.1000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5553
Mid-range map of Jesus%20Nazareno Large range map of Jesus%20Nazareno

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Santa Maria,Jabaco,Aspiracion
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Catalina (0.9 nm)
La Mulata (0.9 nm)
Concepcion (0.9 nm)
Dos Hermanos (1.2 nm)
San Idelfonso (1.0 nm)
Cueva de los Santos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Vianda (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosalia (0.5 nm)
La Julia (0.9 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.8 nm)
Santa Regla (0.7 nm)
Zar (1.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.4 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
Palma Sola (1.4 nm)
La Fama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42365 Small Jaguey Grande North Airport 0 nm S 225
MUCO QCO Small Colón Airport Colón 11 nm E 55
MUVR VRA Large JUAN GUALBERTO GOMEZ INTL Varadero 31 nm N 324 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Europa, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Cubana de Aviación, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Frontier, Interjet, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Neos, Nordwind Airlines , Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TAME, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet, White Airways, XL Airways France,
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 46 nm E 125 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUCL CYO Medium VILO ACUNA INTL Cayo Largo Del Sur 64 nm S 202 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi, Air Transat, Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Meridiana, Neos, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Matanzas Province
4.6 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
19.1 nm SE Cienfuegos Province
23.3 nm S Bay of Pigs

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:10 2016