Aspiracion, Cuba Page

Other names: Aspiración

World:Cuba:Provincia de Matanzas
Latitude 22.6000 Longitude -81.1000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5553
Google links for Aspiracion Google links for Aspiracion, Cuba
Mid-range map of Aspiracion Large range map of Aspiracion
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Santa Maria,Jesus Nazareno,Jabaco
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Catalina (0.9 nm)
La Mulata (0.9 nm)
Concepcion (0.9 nm)
San Idelfonso (1.0 nm)
Dos Hermanos (1.4 nm)
Cueva de los Santos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Vianda (2.0 nm)
La Julia (0.9 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.8 nm)
San Juan (1.8 nm)
Capote (1.8 nm)
Zar (1.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.4 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
Palma Sola (1.4 nm)
La Fama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCO QCO Small Colón Airport Colón 11 nm E 55
FR42951 Small DeLand Naval Air Station 29 nm N 339
MUVR VRA Large JUAN GUALBERTO GOMEZ INTL Varadero 31 nm N 324 (one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Cubana de Avia,Condor,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Martinair,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),WestJet
MUCL CYO Medium VILO ACUNA INTL Cayo Largo Del Sur 64 nm S 202 Cubana de Avia,Aerogaviota,Livingston
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Matanzas Province
4.6 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
11.5 nm NE Matanzas Province
11.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
11.3 nm E Matanzas Province
11.3 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
13.0 nm NE Matanzas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010