Bele II, Central African Republic Page

Other names: Bélé II

World:Central African Republic:Prefecture de l'Ouham
Latitude 7.6566 Longitude 17.1043 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Bangui
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1125
Mid-range map of Bele%20II Large range map of Bele%20II

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bekinga (0.8 nm)
Manda (5.0 nm)
Komba (5.1 nm)
Mbali (6.4 nm)
Badama (8.0 nm)
Maarte (3.8 nm)
Bekandjia (10.9 nm)
Mateti (11.0 nm)
Bele I (2.6 nm)
Kokode (3.3 nm)
Bati (3.8 nm)
Gale (5.4 nm)
Bele (3.0 nm)
Kadjama Kete (6.0 nm)
Matangaye (7.3 nm)
Kangoro (8.0 nm)
Mbal (8.1 nm)
Kadjama Kota (9.3 nm)
Betadji (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FEFP Small Paoua Airport Paoua 46 nm W 238
FR44646 Small Dildo Airport 55 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W 17th meridian east
24.1 nm E Nana Barya Faunal Reserve
32.3 nm NW La Nya Pendé
46.4 nm SW List of airports in the Central African Republic

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:32 2015