Badama, Central African Republic Page

Other names: Badoma

World:Central African Republic:Ouham
Latitude 7.5705 Longitude 17.0016 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Bangui
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Badama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badama (1.5 nm)
Belama Kete (2.1 nm)
Botomo (4.0 nm)
Godomo (4.1 nm)
Bounou (4.3 nm)
Betobra (4.4 nm)
Sou (4.7 nm)
Bangoro Kota (5.3 nm)
Bangoro Kete (6.2 nm)
Belama Kota (2.9 nm)
Manda (3.7 nm)
Mbali (3.8 nm)
Markounda (4.2 nm)
Bakoua (4.9 nm)
Komba (5.3 nm)
Dokabi (6.7 nm)
Mbal (0.8 nm)
Betadji (4.9 nm)
Bouli (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FEFP Small Paoua Airport Paoua 38 nm W 240
FR47798 Small Beguelkar Airport 57 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N 17th meridian east
30.5 nm NW La Nya Pendé
30.5 nm E Nana Barya Faunal Reserve
38.5 nm SW List of airports in the Central African Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:52 2016