Belama Kota, Central African Republic Page

Other names: Bélama Kota

World:Central African Republic:Ouham
Latitude 7.6097 Longitude 16.9717 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 16° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Bangui
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1066
Mid-range map of Belama%20Kota Large range map of Belama%20Kota

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godomo (1.4 nm)
Botomo (1.7 nm)
Betobra (2.2 nm)
Bounou (2.8 nm)
Sou (3.5 nm)
Markounda (1.3 nm)
Bakoua (2.5 nm)
Komba (2.8 nm)
Dokabi (4.2 nm)
Komba (5.2 nm)
Botolbo (6.1 nm)
Mbali (2.2 nm)
Manda (3.4 nm)
Belama Kete (0.9 nm)
Badama (1.5 nm)
Badama (2.9 nm)
Mbal (3.8 nm)
Bangoro Kota (5.0 nm)
Bangoro Kete (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FEFP Small Paoua Airport Paoua 38 nm W 236
FR47798 Small Beguelkar Airport 55 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE 17th meridian east
27.6 nm NW La Nya Pendé
32.0 nm E Nana Barya Faunal Reserve
38.2 nm SW List of airports in the Central African Republic

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:06:51 2016