Changuena, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Chánguena

World:Costa Rica:Puntarenas
Latitude 8.9576 Longitude -83.2707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 83° 16' 15W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2114

Weather Charts


Changuena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changuena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changuena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Nuevo (2.2 nm)
Lagarto (2.5 nm)
Boruca (4.2 nm)
Alto Angeles (4.9 nm)
Paraiso (5.6 nm)
Curre (1.4 nm)
Paso Real (4.1 nm)
Volcancito (4.9 nm)
Doboncragua (6.1 nm)
Terraba (6.7 nm)
Bomba (7.3 nm)
San Andres (2.7 nm)
Laja (4.4 nm)
Clavera (4.8 nm)
Guadalupe (5.9 nm)
Vueltas (5.9 nm)
Potrero Grande (6.8 nm)
Fila (5.3 nm)
Villa Colon (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRSL Small Salama Airport Salama 7 nm S 170
MRDO Small Dieciocho Airport Puntarenas 9 nm W 251
MRPM PMZ Medium PALMAR SUR Palmar Sur 11 nm W 268 Sansa Airlines
MRGF GLF Medium GOLFITO Golfito 18 nm S 163 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRPB Closed Playa Blanca (J. W. Berteus) Airport Puntarenas 20 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Boruca people
7.6 nm N El Diquís Hydroelectric Project
7.9 nm N Buenos Aires (canton)
9.8 nm W List of airports in Costa Rica
10.6 nm W Palmar Sur
12.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
14.9 nm W Osa (canton)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016