Victoria, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Petroleo

World:Costa Rica:Limon
Latitude 9.9318 Longitude -83.1450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 83° 8' 42W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10182

Weather Charts


Victoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blanco (2.6 nm)
Mexico (3.0 nm)
Nueve Millas (3.5 nm)
Rio Madre (3.7 nm)
Liverpool (3.8 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.4 nm)
Sandoval (4.5 nm)
Buffalo (4.7 nm)
Moin (5.4 nm)
Cedar Creek (5.7 nm)
Cocal (5.7 nm)
Toro (6.3 nm)
Trebol (3.4 nm)
Quitaria (3.6 nm)
Bomba (4.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.9 nm)
New Castle (5.2 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (2.6 nm)
Asuncion (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRLM LIO Medium LIMON INTL Puerto Limon 7 nm E 77 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRBN Small Bataan (Monte Libano) Airport Limón 13 nm W 311
MRPD Small PANDORA Limón 15 nm S 141
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 44 nm N 330 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 46 nm E 127 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Limón (canton)
7.4 nm E List of airports in Costa Rica
7.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Limón
7.8 nm NE 10th parallel north
8.1 nm NE Hospital Dr. Tony Facio Castro
8.6 nm E Banano River
8.6 nm E 83rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:36 2016