Mexico, Costa Rica Page

Other names: México

World:Costa Rica:Limon
Latitude 9.9818 Longitude -83.1420 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 83° 8' 31W Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24578

Weather Charts


Mexico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mexico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mexico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blanco (0.8 nm)
Buffalo (2.3 nm)
Cedar Creek (3.8 nm)
Toro (4.7 nm)
Maravilla (4.8 nm)
Nueve Millas (0.5 nm)
Rio Madre (0.8 nm)
Cocal (2.8 nm)
Nueve Millas (3.5 nm)
Larga Distancia (4.5 nm)
Liverpool (1.1 nm)
Sandoval (2.5 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.8 nm)
Moin (3.6 nm)
Trebol (4.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.8 nm)
Portete (5.0 nm)
Victoria (3.0 nm)
Aguas Zarcas (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRLM LIO Medium LIMON INTL Puerto Limon 7 nm E 101 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRBN Small Bataan (Monte Libano) Airport Limón 11 nm W 300
MRPD Small PANDORA Limón 17 nm S 147
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 41 nm N 328 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MPCH CHX Medium CAP MANUEL NINO INTL CHANGUINOLA 48 nm E 130 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Limón (canton)
6.5 nm E 10th parallel north
6.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Limón
6.9 nm E Hospital Dr. Tony Facio Castro
7.2 nm E List of airports in Costa Rica
9.2 nm SE Banano River
9.3 nm SE 83rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:36 2016