Hacienda Porvenir, Costa Rica Page

Other names: Hacienda El Porvenir

World:Costa Rica:Heredia
Latitude 10.7167 Longitude -83.9167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 10° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1087
Mid-range map of Hacienda%20Porvenir Large range map of Hacienda%20Porvenir

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trinidad (1.2 nm)
Ceiba (2.2 nm)
Pavas (5.8 nm)
La Redonda (17.0 nm)
La Fe (17.1 nm)
America (17.5 nm)
Fruta de Pan (18.1 nm)
Delta del San Juan (9.1 nm)
San Juan del Norte (17.5 nm)
Medios (8.1 nm)
Aeropuerto (10.3 nm)
Pitahaya (13.0 nm)
Hacienda Vieja (13.4 nm)
Sarapiqui (15.2 nm)
Muelle (15.6 nm)
Arrepentidos (15.9 nm)
Puerto Viejo (16.6 nm)
Pedregal (17.4 nm)
Chilamate (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRIS Small Las Islas Airport San Carlos 10 nm S 199
MREO Small El Ceibo Airport Ticabán 11 nm S 160
MRBC BCL Medium BARRA DEL COLORADO Pococi 19 nm E 80 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
MRLS Heli La Victoria de Sarapiqui Heliport Sarapiqui 24 nm S 180
MRBT Small Barra del Tortuguero Tortuguero 25 nm E 110 Nature Air, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Sarapiquí River
5.3 nm W 84th meridian west
6.1 nm SW Toro River
16.4 nm S Sarapiquí (canton)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:14:20 2016