Muelle, Costa Rica Page

Other names: El Muelle

World:Costa Rica:Heredia
Latitude 10.4764 Longitude -84.0168 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 84° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) America/Costa_Rica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1900
Mid-range map of Muelle Large range map of Muelle

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chilamate (3.5 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (5.9 nm)
Llano Grande (7.1 nm)
La Virgen (8.2 nm)
Tirimbina (8.3 nm)
San Gerardo (9.3 nm)
San Jose (9.5 nm)
Colonia Carvajal (9.6 nm)
San Rafael (10.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (10.9 nm)
Sarapiqui (0.4 nm)
Hacienda Vieja (2.9 nm)
Pitahaya (3.6 nm)
Aeropuerto (5.5 nm)
Medios (7.9 nm)
Arrepentidos (1.0 nm) Puerto Viejo (1.4 nm)
Pedregal (1.9 nm)
Tigre (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRHG Small Hacienda Rancho Grande Airport Sarapiqui 4 nm W 248
MRIS Small Las Islas Airport San Carlos 5 nm N 27
MRLS Heli La Victoria de Sarapiqui Heliport Sarapiqui 11 nm S 148
MRAO TTQ Medium AEROTORTUGUERO ROXANA 24 nm E 98 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air)
MROC SJO Medium JUAN SANTAMARIA INTL San Jose 31 nm S 201 Interjet,Air Panama,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,JetBlue,Copa,Condor Airline,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Avianca Costa ,Spirit,Sansa,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Sarapiquí
11.3 nm N Toro River
12.9 nm N Sarapiquí River
15.4 nm W Maquenque National Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:45:16 2015