San Jeronimo, Colombia Page

Other names: San Jerónimo

World:Colombia:Cundinamarca
Latitude 4.9756 Longitude -73.5402 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 4° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 73° 32' 25W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22408

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madrid (0.9 nm)
Palmar Abajo (1.4 nm)
Quimbita (1.7 nm)
El Bosque (1.8 nm)
Palmar Arriba (2.2 nm)
Minas (1.8 nm)
Manta (2.0 nm)
Cubia (0.5 nm)
Salgado (1.4 nm)
Sochaquira Abajo (1.4 nm)
Volcan (1.9 nm)
Caliche (2.1 nm)
Las Juntas (2.3 nm)
Tincachoque (2.8 nm)
Guayata (3.2 nm)
Sochaquira Arriba (1.8 nm)
La Playa (1.9 nm)
Tencuabajo (2.8 nm)
Rincon Abajo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38105 Small San Pedro De Jagua Airport San Pedro De Jagua 23 nm S 147
FR41871 Heli Helitaxi Heliport Bogota 29 nm S 223
SKBO BOG Large ELDORADO INTL Bogota 39 nm W 245 AeroMéxico, AeroSucre S.A., Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Aruba Airlines, Atlas Air, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Cielos Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyFly, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Martinair, SATENA, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, TAME, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, VivaColombia, Wamos Air
SKVV VVC Medium VANGUARDIA Villavicencio 48 nm S 185 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKYP EYP Medium EL YOPAL El Yopal 72 nm E 73 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Guayatá
5.0 nm NE Tibiritá
5.9 nm NE Sutatenza
6.3 nm E Somondoco
9.2 nm NE La Capilla
9.4 nm E Almeida, Boyacá
9.8 nm NE Tenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:12 2016