San Jose del Hato, Colombia Page

Other names: San José del Hato

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.5692 Longitude -76.2914 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 3° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 29W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61457

Weather Charts


San Jose del Hato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose del Hato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose del Hato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Lomita (1.1 nm)
Coronado (1.5 nm)
Cascajal (1.5 nm)
Malibu (2.3 nm)
Santa Anita (2.7 nm)
Mi Ranchito (2.7 nm)
Ermita (3.0 nm)
La Gertrudis (1.6 nm)
Real (1.6 nm)
Amaime (2.4 nm)
Samaria (2.5 nm)
La Manuelita (0.8 nm)
Santa Rita (0.9 nm)
Belen (1.3 nm)
Guayabal (2.0 nm)
La Pampa (2.2 nm)
Campamento Manuelita (2.9 nm)
Granja Avicola (3.1 nm)
Palmira (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41842 Heli Helivalle Heliport Palmira 1 nm W 235
FR38040 Small Ingenio Manuelita Airport Palmira 1 nm N 337
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 5 nm W 253 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 44 nm W 289 SATENA
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 61 nm N 30 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S National University of Colombia at Palmira
5.6 nm W List of airports in Colombia
8.0 nm W Estadio Deportivo Cali
9.5 nm NE El Cerrito, Valle del Cauca
11.8 nm SE Pradera
12.1 nm N Guacarí
12.3 nm W Yumbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:28 2016