Malibu, Colombia Page

Other names: Malibú

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.5764 Longitude -76.3283 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 3° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 42W Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59706

Weather Charts


Malibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ermita (0.8 nm)
Cantalamota (1.2 nm)
El Socorro (1.6 nm)
Bella Vista (1.7 nm)
Pozo Verde (1.9 nm)
Florencia (2.0 nm)
La Palma (2.1 nm)
Mi Ranchito (0.6 nm)
Santa Anita (1.0 nm)
Casangal (1.3 nm)
Florinda (1.4 nm)
Olga (2.2 nm)
Olga (2.2 nm)
Cascajal (0.8 nm)
La Lomita (1.4 nm)
San Jose del Hato (2.3 nm)
Real (2.4 nm)
Coronado (1.5 nm)
Estampilla (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41842 Heli Helivalle Heliport Palmira 1 nm E 128
FR38040 Small Ingenio Manuelita Airport Palmira 2 nm E 47
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 3 nm W 238 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 42 nm W 290 SATENA
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 62 nm N 32 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
4.1 nm S National University of Colombia at Palmira
6.2 nm SW Estadio Deportivo Cali
10.0 nm W Yumbo
10.4 nm NW Vijes
10.5 nm W Centro de Eventos Valle del Pacifico
11.1 nm NE El Cerrito, Valle del Cauca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:55 2016