Villa Caro, Colombia Page

Other names: San Pedro,Villa Capo

World:Colombia:Departamento de Norte de Santander
Latitude 7.9169 Longitude -72.9764 Altitude (feet) 3083
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 1N Long (DMS) 72° 58' 35W Altitude (meters) 939
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Villa Caro Google links for Villa Caro, Colombia
Mid-range map of Villa%20Caro Large range map of Villa%20Caro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Centella (4.4 nm)
Trapiche (7.5 nm)
El Recreo (6.7 nm)
Aguablanca (7.3 nm)
El Ramo (7.9 nm)
Talquito (4.7 nm)
El Laurel (5.4 nm)
El Carmen (6.3 nm)
Los Volcanes (6.8 nm)
Buenavista (6.8 nm)
San Luis (7.2 nm)
San Jose de Avila (7.5 nm)
San Isidro (7.6 nm)
Cedral (7.6 nm)
Santa Teresita (7.8 nm)
El Reten (4.0 nm)
El Laurel (6.0 nm)
Agualinda (6.1 nm)
Holanda (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36978 Small Santa Lucía Airport Abrego 16 nm W 304
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 27 nm E 88 AIRES,Phuket Air,Avianca,Copa
FR36766 Small El Bosque Airport San Alberto 28 nm W 257
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 46 nm E 65 Consorcio Vene
SKBG BGA Medium PALONEGRO Bucaramanga 49 nm S 194 AIRES,Phuket Air,Avianca,Copa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Lourdes, Norte de Santander
9.1 nm SE Metropolitan Area of Cúcuta
10.3 nm NE Bucarasica
13.2 nm E Gramalote
14.2 nm W Abrego
14.5 nm NE Sardinata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010