San Jose de Avila, Colombia Page

Other names: San Jose,San José de Ávila,San José

World:Colombia:Norte de Santander
Latitude 7.8343 Longitude -72.8801 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 48W Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1373
Mid-range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Avila Large range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Avila

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Laurel (1.9 nm)
Agualinda (2.2 nm)
Holanda (3.3 nm)
El Reten (3.7 nm)
Talquito (4.0 nm)
El Carmen (1.4 nm)
Buenavista (3.0 nm)
Santa Teresita (3.4 nm)
San Isidro (4.0 nm)
Cedral (4.3 nm)
Quebrada Honda (0.8 nm)
San Luis (2.6 nm)
Monte Cristo (3.0 nm)
La Loma (3.8 nm)
San Jeronimo (3.9 nm)
La Lajita (4.9 nm)
El Tesoro (4.9 nm)
Las Brisas (2.4 nm)
Salzar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 22 nm E 75 Avianca,Copa
FR38529 Small Santa Lucía Airport Abrego 23 nm W 306
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 26 nm E 89 Consorcio Vene
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 28 nm E 117
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 40 nm E 92 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Salazar de las Palmas
7.6 nm NW Villa Caro
8.4 nm N Lourdes, Norte de Santander
9.4 nm NE Gramalote
12.7 nm SE Arboledas
13.0 nm N Bucarasica
13.6 nm E Santiago, Norte de Santander


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:35 2015