Santa Lucia, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Lucía

World:Colombia:Narino
Latitude 1.1450 Longitude -77.2689 Altitude (feet) 11056
Lat (DMS) 1° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 8W Altitude (meters) 3369
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90303

Weather Charts


Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guadalupe (1.1 nm)
Los Ranchos (1.2 nm)
La Cruz (1.5 nm)
Manduro (1.8 nm)
Cruz de Amarillo (2.3 nm)
Catambuco (2.6 nm)
La Victoria (2.9 nm)
San Luis (0.3 nm)
El Rosario (2.2 nm)
Jamondino (2.4 nm)
Botanilla (2.5 nm)
Ines (2.7 nm)
Granja Betania (2.8 nm)
Puerres (2.9 nm)
Campanero (0.7 nm)
La Siberia (1.7 nm)
La Cuadra (2.2 nm)
Jurado (2.8 nm)
Siquitan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41835 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Pasto 3 nm N 347
SKPS PSO Medium ANTONIO NARINO Pasto 15 nm N 354 Avianca, SATENA
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 29 nm W 234 SATENA
SETU TUA Medium TENIENTE CORONEL LUIS A MANTILLA Tulcán 33 nm W 232
SKVG VGZ Small VILLA GARZON Villa Garzón 41 nm E 104 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Estadio Departamental Libertad
3.2 nm N Deportivo Pasto
4.8 nm S 2013 Nariño earthquake
5.4 nm N University of Nariño
7.3 nm NW Galeras
7.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Colombia
7.3 nm NW List of mountains in the Andes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:30 2016