Montanita, Colombia Page

Other names: Montañita

World:Colombia:Guaviare
Latitude 2.5707 Longitude -72.7457 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 2° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 72° 44' 45W Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 614
Mid-range map of Montanita Large range map of Montanita

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Arturo (0.2 nm)
La Esperanza (1.3 nm)
Guayabero (4.1 nm)
Guayabero (4.2 nm)
El Recreo (5.6 nm)
Caserio El Ultimo Intento (5.8 nm)
Puerto Riascos (0.4 nm)
Vereda Puerto Cacao (0.9 nm)
Vereda Santa Lucia (2.0 nm)
Vereda Bocas del Ariari (3.1 nm)
Puerto Concordia (3.2 nm)
Berlin (4.5 nm)
Vereda Cano Marimba (5.3 nm)
Hato Puerto Iris (5.6 nm)
Puerto Antioquia (1.0 nm)
La Maria (3.8 nm)
Los Kioscos (5.1 nm)
Vereda Playa Nueva (5.8 nm)
San Jose del Guaviare (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKSJ SJE Medium JORGE E GONZALEZ TORRES San Jose del Guaviare 6 nm E 85 SATENA
FR37812 Small Puerto Rico Airport Puerto Rico 35 nm W 309
FR37763 Small Calamar Airport San José Del Guaviare 39 nm S 161
FR38109 LMC Small El Refugio/La Macarena Airport La Macarena 66 nm W 249 SATENA
SKVV VVC Medium VANGUARDIA Villavicencio 109 nm N 331 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of airports in Colombia
6.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of San José del Guaviare
6.9 nm N Puerto Concordia
16.0 nm SE El Retorno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:54:28 2016