La Manta, Colombia Page

Other names: Manta,Corregimiento La Manta

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.4003 Longitude -75.7236 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 25W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7680

Weather Charts


La Manta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Manta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Manta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campanario (2.8 nm)
El Porvenir (3.7 nm)
Mundo Nuevo (4.1 nm)
El Guadual (4.5 nm)
El Oriente (5.9 nm)
Maquencal (2.1 nm)
La Pelea (2.2 nm)
El Machin (3.5 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.5 nm)
Changay (5.9 nm)
Pinalito (3.6 nm)
Castillera (3.8 nm)
Cantarrana (4.2 nm)
El Almendro (5.6 nm)
Villa Dora (3.7 nm)
Las Pavas (4.1 nm)
La Nueva Esperanza (4.6 nm)
Berlin (5.1 nm)
Arroyon (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45926 Small Mondo Nuevo Airport Mondo Nuevo 4 nm W 262
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 8 nm E 90
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 26 nm N 346 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 40 nm E 129 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 61 nm N 24 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Guaranda, Sucre
14.2 nm NE Pueblo Nuevo, Córdoba
19.7 nm N Estadio Jaraguay
24.0 nm N San Carlos, Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:41 2016