Berlin, Colombia Page

Other names: Berlín

World:Colombia:Cordoba
Latitude 8.3156 Longitude -75.7319 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 8° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 55W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5649

Weather Charts


Berlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coquito (5.0 nm)
Guamalito (5.4 nm)
Villa Dora (1.4 nm)
La Manta (5.1 nm)
Mundo Nuevo (5.2 nm)
El Guadual (6.5 nm)
Maquencal (6.9 nm)
La Nueva Esperanza (3.0 nm)
Las Pavas (3.4 nm)
El Guayabo (4.3 nm)
Pinalito (4.5 nm)
El Naranjo (4.9 nm)
El Almendro (5.4 nm)
Castillera (5.7 nm)
Medio Rancho (6.4 nm)
Isla Sola (6.8 nm)
Arroyon (0.3 nm)
Arenoso (5.9 nm)
Los Cacaos (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45926 Small Mondo Nuevo Airport Mondo Nuevo 5 nm N 322
FR38124 Closed Planeta Rica Airport Planeta Rica 10 nm E 61
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 30 nm N 349 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKCU CAQ Medium CAUCASIA Caucasia 37 nm E 123 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 65 nm W 242 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Guaranda, Sucre
17.4 nm NE Pueblo Nuevo, Córdoba
24.4 nm N Estadio Jaraguay
24.4 nm SE La Apartada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:17 2016