Villa Maria, Colombia Page

Other names: Villa María

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3036 Longitude -71.7056 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 6° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 71° 42' 20W Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Villa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Penumbra (1.7 nm)
Hato La Reforma (1.8 nm)
Villa Silvia (1.9 nm)
Las Palmas (2.6 nm)
La Envidia (3.0 nm)
Caribabare (3.2 nm)
La Fortuna (4.2 nm)
Hato Morichal (1.6 nm)
Venecia (1.7 nm)
Hato Mata de Pina (3.7 nm)
Bella Vista (1.0 nm)
Hato Los Placeres (1.4 nm)
Mapoy (1.2 nm)
El Vergel (1.3 nm)
El Vainillal (2.4 nm)
El Naranjal (2.4 nm)
Hato Brucelas (2.8 nm)
La Sonrisa (2.8 nm)
California (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 9 nm N 339 SATENA
SKHC HTZ Small Hato Corozal Airport Hato Corozal 9 nm S 196
FR37697 Small Hato La Aurora Airport Hato Corozal 25 nm E 130
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 39 nm N 346 SATENA
SKYP EYP Medium EL YOPAL El Yopal 71 nm S 214 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport
9.4 nm N List of airports in Colombia
9.9 nm N Tame, Arauca
27.8 nm SW Paz de Ariporo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:12 2016