Las Palmas, Colombia Page

Other names: Fundo Las Palmas,Fundo

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3304 Longitude -71.7398 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 6° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 71° 44' 23W Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Las Palmas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Palmas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Palmas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Envidia (0.6 nm)
La Esperanza (2.9 nm)
Los Delirios (2.9 nm)
La Argentina (2.0 nm)
San Regis (2.1 nm)
Casa Blanca (2.7 nm)
La Palma (3.1 nm)
Veracruz (3.5 nm)
Venecia (1.3 nm)
Hato Morichal (2.1 nm)
Villa Maria (2.6 nm)
Bella Vista (3.5 nm)
La Penumbra (1.0 nm)
Villa Silvia (2.4 nm)
Hato La Reforma (2.6 nm)
El Vergel (3.1 nm)
Caribabare (3.4 nm)
Mapoy (3.5 nm)
La Fortuna (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 7 nm N 350 SATENA
SKHC HTZ Small Hato Corozal Airport Hato Corozal 10 nm S 183
FR37697 Small Hato La Aurora Airport Hato Corozal 27 nm E 129
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 37 nm N 349 SATENA
SKYP EYP Medium EL YOPAL El Yopal 71 nm S 212 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport
7.3 nm N List of airports in Colombia
8.2 nm N Tame, Arauca
27.8 nm N Fortul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:12 2016