San Carlos, Colombia Page

Other names: La Cordialidad

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.6909 Longitude -70.6823 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 6° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 70° 40' 56W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


San Carlos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Carlos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Arenosa (1.4 nm)
Santa Librada (3.6 nm)
La Estampa (1.8 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.6 nm)
San Ramon (3.6 nm)
El Pilon (3.9 nm)
Nueva Zelandia (3.9 nm)
El Pasmao (0.7 nm)
Los Placeres (1.5 nm)
Las Tres Eras (1.7 nm)
San Rafael (1.8 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.2 nm)
La Porfia (2.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.6 nm)
San Alberto (3.7 nm)
La Virgen (1.2 nm)
La Gardenia (1.8 nm)
La Idea (3.0 nm)
Hato El Indio (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 22 nm N 351 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 31 nm N 351 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 34 nm W 225
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 35 nm E 128
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 65 nm W 257 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
22.9 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport
22.9 nm N List of airports in Colombia
23.7 nm NE 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:44 2016