Santa Barbara, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.7402 Longitude -70.6488 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 70° 38' 56W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Estampa (2.5 nm)
Cuernavaca (2.9 nm)
Nueva Zelandia (0.4 nm)
La Esperanza (1.6 nm)
La Fortaleza (2.0 nm)
El Vicentero (3.0 nm)
Los Anzuelos (3.0 nm)
San Ramon (0.3 nm)
El Pilon (0.6 nm)
Las Palmas (0.8 nm)
La Erica (2.0 nm)
Maporillal (2.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.8 nm)
Pinalito (2.8 nm)
La Porfia (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.7 nm)
Las Tres Eras (2.1 nm)
San Alberto (2.8 nm)
Los Placeres (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 20 nm N 345 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 28 nm N 347 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 36 nm E 134
FR37650 Small La Rubiera Airport Arauca 37 nm E 87
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 68 nm W 255 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
20.2 nm NE 7th parallel north
20.4 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport
20.4 nm N List of airports in Colombia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:41 2016