La Union, Colombia Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 5.9743 Longitude -75.3620 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 5° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 43W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 8361

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guarango (2.5 nm)
La Ceja (5.4 nm)
Sabaletas (7.3 nm)
Villa Bernarda (9.0 nm)
Los Caobos (9.1 nm)
Luisines (10.2 nm)
Conejeras (10.3 nm)
San Isidro (6.2 nm)
Carmen de Viboral (6.7 nm)
San Antonio (9.3 nm)
Rionegro (10.9 nm)
Santuario (11.4 nm)
Marinilla (12.1 nm)
Vereda Perico (14.7 nm)
San Vicente (15.6 nm)
Horizonte (16.9 nm)
Mesopotamia (6.1 nm)
Abejorral (11.8 nm)
Venteadero (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 11 nm N 342 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 18 nm N 317
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 20 nm N 317 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 57 nm S 186 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 73 nm N 31 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE La Unión, Antioquia
5.4 nm NW La Ceja, Colombia
8.9 nm SW Montebello, Antioquia
9.4 nm NW Tequendamita Falls
9.7 nm NW Retiro, Antioquia
10.4 nm N Estadio Alberto Grisales
10.8 nm N Rionegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:39 2016