San Antonio, Colombia Page

Other names: San Antonio de Pereira

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1284 Longitude -75.3811 Altitude (feet) 6791
Lat (DMS) 6° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 52W Altitude (meters) 2069
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52093

Weather Charts


San Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Margaritas (7.1 nm)
El Rosario (7.1 nm)
El Carajo (7.2 nm)
Vista Hermosa (7.2 nm)
Sayula (7.4 nm)
Vereda Perico (7.5 nm)
Villa Elisa (7.6 nm)
El Manantial (7.6 nm)
Paulandia (7.6 nm)
Conejeras (7.7 nm)
El Salado (7.7 nm)
Luisines (7.8 nm)
Rionegro (1.7 nm)
Marinilla (3.8 nm)
San Vicente (6.8 nm)
San Isidro (5.3 nm)
Santuario (7.0 nm)
Carmen de Viboral (3.9 nm)
La Ceja (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 3 nm W 310 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 12 nm W 290
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 13 nm W 293 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 66 nm S 184 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 66 nm N 36 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Estadio Alberto Grisales
1.6 nm N Rionegro
1.6 nm N Concatedral de San Nicolás el Magno
3.3 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
3.6 nm NW José María Córdova International Airport
3.9 nm NE Marinilla
4.2 nm N Dos Erres massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:20 2016