El Boton, Colombia Page

Other names: El Botón

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.9148 Longitude -76.2368 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 6° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 12W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1858

Weather Charts


El Boton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Boton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Boton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cietanga (1.9 nm)
Las Achiras (2.0 nm)
El Carretero (2.7 nm)
Dabeiba Viejo (2.8 nm)
El Cilindro (3.7 nm)
Antado (4.2 nm)
El Silencio (4.5 nm)
La Golondrina (1.3 nm)
Murrapal (2.0 nm)
Guibaral (2.6 nm)
Monos (3.0 nm)
Guayabito (3.0 nm)
Orobajo (3.2 nm)
Uramita (3.8 nm)
El Caliche (2.3 nm)
Iracal (3.0 nm)
Palmar (4.0 nm)
Chontaduro (4.0 nm)
Fuemia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 12 nm S 154
FR38055 Small Mutata Airport Mutata 23 nm N 328
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 35 nm S 135
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 56 nm S 137 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 60 nm N 332 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Uramita
5.2 nm N Dabeiba
10.0 nm SE Frontino, Antioquia
16.0 nm SE Cañasgordas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:34 2016