Dabeiba, Colombia Page

Other names: Dabelba

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.0017 Longitude -76.2672 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 7° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 2W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 11548

Weather Charts


Dabeiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Palmichales
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Trinidad (5.3 nm)
La Virgen (6.2 nm)
Llanogrande (2.0 nm)
El Silencio (2.3 nm)
El Carretero (3.7 nm)
El Cilindro (3.9 nm)
Monos (5.1 nm)
Guayabito (5.1 nm)
Montanita (5.1 nm)
Guibaral (5.1 nm)
La Barranca (5.2 nm)
Antado (1.5 nm)
Dabeiba Viejo (3.1 nm)
El Cietanga (3.9 nm)
Las Achiras (4.8 nm)
La Golondrina (5.2 nm)
El Boton (5.5 nm)
Murrapal (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 17 nm S 156
FR38055 Small Mutata Airport Mutata 18 nm N 324
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 40 nm S 138
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 55 nm N 331 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 61 nm S 139 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Dabeiba
8.3 nm SE Uramita
15.3 nm SE Frontino, Antioquia
17.7 nm NW Mutatá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:18 2016