Cocorna, Colombia Page

Other names: Cocorná

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.0573 Longitude -75.1852 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 6° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 7W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5257

Weather Charts


Cocorna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cocorna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cocorna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (7.9 nm)
Carmen de Viboral (9.1 nm)
Marinilla (11.4 nm)
La Union (11.7 nm)
Granada (5.2 nm)
Santuario (6.8 nm)
Chiquinquira (9.0 nm)
Piedra El Penol (9.6 nm)
El Penol (10.3 nm)
Guatape (10.6 nm)
Horizonte (11.2 nm)
Santa Ana (5.1 nm)
Buenos Aires (8.4 nm)
Santa Ines (4.2 nm)
Las Alfombras (5.4 nm)
San Francisco (7.5 nm)
El Carmen (10.2 nm)
Union (11.2 nm)
Santa Rita (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 15 nm W 294 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 24 nm W 290
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 26 nm W 292 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 63 nm N 26 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 63 nm S 195 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Granada, Antioquia
10.2 nm S El Carmen de Atrato
10.3 nm N El Peñol, Antioquia
10.6 nm N Guatapé
11.3 nm NW Marinilla
11.7 nm SW La Unión, Antioquia
12.4 nm NW Estadio Alberto Grisales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:01 2016