Song Ngos, Cameroon Page

Other names: Bong Ngoss

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 3.9833 Longitude 10.8500 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 3° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2469

Weather Charts


Song Ngos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Song Ngos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Song Ngos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ham (2.0 nm)
Bomb (4.0 nm)
Dikonop (6.1 nm)
Ndingonbi (1.4 nm)
Ndongo (3.0 nm)
Mbanda (3.6 nm)
Matol (5.7 nm)
Bibodi (3.6 nm)
Botmakak (4.1 nm)
Mode (6.1 nm)
Libelengoi (6.4 nm)
Ngok Mapoubi (3.0 nm)
Ngok Basong (4.0 nm)
Boumiyebel (4.1 nm)
Makai (4.2 nm)
Mode (5.0 nm)
Njognkong (5.4 nm)
Boga (6.4 nm)
Bog (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKE Small Eseka Airport Eseka 20 nm S 191
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 41 nm E 102
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 44 nm E 110 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 67 nm W 271 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Ngog-Mapubi
11.4 nm SW Biyouha
16.4 nm SE Matomb
16.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Edéa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:20 2016