Ngok Basong, Cameroon Page

Other names: Ngok-Bassong

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 3.9167 Longitude 10.8500 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 3° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Ngok Basong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngok Basong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngok Basong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boga (4.1 nm)
Mahole (5.4 nm)
Bomb (5.6 nm)
Ngok Mapoubi (1.0 nm)
Song Ngos (4.0 nm)
Ham (4.5 nm)
Ndingonbi (5.1 nm)
Boumiyebel (1.0 nm)
Njognkong (2.2 nm)
Mode (3.0 nm)
Makai (3.2 nm)
Bibodi (3.6 nm)
Bog (4.1 nm)
Libelengoi (5.0 nm)
Mbanga (3.6 nm)
Ndjok Nkong I (4.2 nm)
Songmpek (4.5 nm)
Nsimekele (5.1 nm)
Nkosim (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKE Small Eseka Airport Eseka 16 nm S 194
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 40 nm E 96
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 43 nm E 105 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 67 nm W 274 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Ngog-Mapubi
8.6 nm SW Biyouha
14.3 nm SE Matomb
16.8 nm S Éséka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:11 2016