Lou, Cameroon Page

Other names: Balou

World:Cameroon:West
Latitude 5.2744 Longitude 10.3606 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 5° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 10° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31133

Weather Charts


Lou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La'angou (0.8 nm)
Djewang (1.3 nm)
Pa (1.5 nm)
King-Place (1.5 nm)
Kem (1.8 nm)
Ndempa (1.8 nm)
Pi (1.2 nm)
Ho (1.8 nm)
Djemghoue (2.1 nm)
Vondje (0.6 nm)
Chenye (1.0 nm)
Ngwengwa (1.6 nm)
Nzindom (1.7 nm)
Mou'nye (2.1 nm)
Tsela' (0.9 nm)
Tsela' (1.2 nm)
King-Place (1.4 nm)
Ndenkop (1.5 nm)
Ndenkeng (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKU BFX Medium BAFOUSSAM Bafoussam 15 nm N 358
FKKS DSC Small Dschang Airport Dschang 20 nm W 301
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 85 nm S 206 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Baham, Cameroon
4.6 nm W Batié, Cameroon
5.6 nm E Bayangam
6.4 nm E Batoufam
8.0 nm SE Bamena
8.0 nm N Bamendjou
9.3 nm SW Bana, Cameroon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:44 2016