Curamavida, Chile Page

Other names: Curamávida

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.2194 Longitude -72.7735 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 10S Long (DMS) 72° 46' 25W Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 989

Weather Charts


Curamavida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curamavida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curamavida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanahuillin (1.6 nm)
Gomero (3.1 nm)
Colico (5.8 nm)
Paso Hondo (7.2 nm)
Talcamavida (7.3 nm)
Rere (5.6 nm)
Gomero (6.5 nm)
Mirador (9.9 nm)
Malvoa (1.6 nm)
Turquia (6.4 nm)
Rio Claro (7.3 nm)
El Arenal (7.4 nm)
Monterrey (3.4 nm)
San Rosendo (3.6 nm)
Villapoda (4.4 nm)
La Laja (4.9 nm)
Santa Ana (6.9 nm)
Colihue (9.2 nm)
San Jose (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCYB Small Trilahue Airport Yumbel 18 nm E 70
SCGE LSQ Small MARIA DOLORES Los Angeles 19 nm E 123
SHHC Heli Hospital Clínico Regional de Concepción Heliport Concepcion 26 nm N 332
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 30 nm N 332 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Laja River (Chile)
4.9 nm SW Santa Cruz de Coya
5.8 nm NE Rere, Chile
7.6 nm E Battle of Tarpellanca
7.9 nm W Battle of Catirai
15.0 nm S Espíritu Santo (fort)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:00 2016