Zhaojia Zhuangwu, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄屋

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7618 Longitude 108.9732 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14060

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Zhuangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Zhuangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Zhuangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denglongpu (0.7 nm)
Laowapu (2.3 nm)
Taoziyuan (2.6 nm)
Gengjiadian (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.8 nm)
Caijiatu (3.0 nm)
Bohai (3.0 nm)
Guanchang (3.0 nm)
Wulongbu (1.6 nm)
Changbaxi (1.7 nm)
Siyuanping (2.5 nm)
Ranjiaxi (3.3 nm)
Zengjiabu (1.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Xuyangqiao (2.8 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.1 nm)
Meijiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm N 15 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
15.3 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
27.7 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
28.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016