Yangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 杨家寨

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7375 Longitude 108.9929 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19296

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiabu (1.3 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.5 nm)
Taoziyuan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Zhuangwu (1.8 nm)
Changbaxi (2.1 nm)
Wulongbu (2.5 nm)
Denglongpu (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Ranjiaxi (3.5 nm)
Gengjiadian (3.6 nm)
Siyuanping (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Meijiawan (1.5 nm)
Xuyangqiao (1.5 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Tangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Hongguang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 47 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 53 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
15.1 nm NW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
27.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
28.1 nm W Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:28 2016