Xinjia, China Page

Other names: 新家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.4767 Longitude 108.4547 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Xinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongjia (1.3 nm)
Bao'an (2.4 nm)
Yong'an (2.8 nm)
Shawan (4.1 nm)
Dalong (1.1 nm)
Sujiawan (1.7 nm)
Qishu (2.1 nm)
Maba (2.5 nm)
Qiaodi (3.0 nm)
Zhusha (3.2 nm)
Zhongjing (4.2 nm)
Tanjia (1.8 nm)
Nongsheng (2.8 nm)
Huangling (3.2 nm)
Wanshou (3.7 nm)
Muliang (3.9 nm)
Baoxing (1.8 nm)
Loufangba (3.2 nm)
Yuanfeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 19 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm E 46 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm N 334
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 105 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Nanchuan District
16.7 nm E Qianjiang District
18.6 nm SW Yu River (Hubei)
21.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:19 2016