Wanshou, China Page

Other names: 万寿

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.4588 Longitude 108.5227 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17173
Mid-range map of Wanshou Large range map of Wanshou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongsheng (1.8 nm)
Tanjia (2.1 nm)
Loufangba (3.1 nm)
Baoxing (3.4 nm)
Xinjia (3.7 nm)
Huangling (1.8 nm)
Maidong (2.6 nm)
Qishu (3.4 nm)
Muliang (3.8 nm)
Shiqiao (4.1 nm)
Zhusha (4.4 nm)
Nanjing (1.2 nm)
Longzui (2.0 nm)
Chaping (2.4 nm)
Xiangshu (2.5 nm)
Guochang (2.7 nm)
Langjia (4.1 nm)
Changlianchi (4.2 nm)
Dahe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 16 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm N 43 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm N 332
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 103 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Nanchuan District
13.4 nm E Qianjiang District
21.1 nm SW Yu River (Hubei)
23.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:15 2016